Privacy Policy | Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join
Schedule - 2018 Canadian Campus Card Conference
Share |

 

 


 Schedule

Tuesday, June 19, 2018    

Time

Event

2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Registration- Student Union Building (SUB) Atrium

3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Campus Tour

3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Trade Show Exhibitor Setup

5:30 pm

6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

Meet / load bus - Student Union Building

Welcome Reception & Dinner

9:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.

Hospitality Event

 

Wednesday, June 20, 2018

Time

Event

7:00 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.

Trade Show Exhibitor Setup

 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  Registration - SUB

8:00 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.

Breakfast

9:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Welcome from UNB, NACCU

Keynote

Introductions

10:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Refreshment Break

10:45 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Do you know what the ‘Bat’ in Batman stands for?

Rachael Thompson and James Deslauriers

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Sponsor Introductions

12:15 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Lunch Buffet

1:15 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Card Technology: What is Right for my Campus?

Tim Price, Waterloo

Lauri MacLeod, Waterloo

Rob Morrallee, Mohawk

Kevin Halligan, Sheridan

2:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Trade Show

3:15 p.m.

Refreshment Break in Exhibit Hall

4:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Round Table Discussions

5:00 p.m.

Free time

5:40 p.m.

6:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Meet/Walk from EPJ to Currie Center  (golf cart available - please request when registering onsite)

Reception / Dinner

9:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.

Hospitality Event

 

Thursday, June 21, 2018

Time

Event

 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

Baggage Storage

8:00 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.

Breakfast

8:45 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Announcements / NACCU Updates

9:00 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.

10 Tips and Some Free Advice: Our ONECard Program Journey

Susan Hosein and Lynn Mayo

Georgian College

9:45 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Refreshment Break

10:00 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Development Applications Focused on Improving Customer Service

Edward Hopper and Benny Veenhof

University of Maine

10:45 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

The First 2 years, The Good The Bad and The Ugly

Steve Meldrum and Sarah Van Osch

Centennial College

11:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.

Closing Remarks

11:35 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Lunch


Home | Schedule | Accommodations | Keynote | Sponsors

Quick Links

Home About Join Contact

Connect

Contact

PO Box 41817, Phoenix, AZ 85080

Phone: (602) 395-8989

Terms of Use; Data Protection and Privacy Policy